Chauffeured transfers in Fort Myers · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fort Myers with the fare shown first
Fort Myers arranges pre-booked transfers in Fort Myers (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Fort Myers, each with its page
- Treeline Ave @ Midfield Terminalfrom US$19.8610 min
- Midfield Terminal @ Treeline Avefrom US$29.1414 min
- School Bus Stopfrom US$36.7419 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fort Myers requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fort Myers and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Fort Myers
US$19.86
the cheapest route
10 min
Southwest Florida International Airport → Treeline Ave @ Midfield Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fort Myers, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Southwest Florida International Airport → Treeline Ave @ Midfield Terminal4.6 km · 10 minUS$19.86from
- Southwest Florida International Airport → Midfield Terminal @ Treeline Ave9.4 km · 14 minUS$29.14from
- Southwest Florida International Airport → School Bus Stop12.9 km · 19 minUS$36.74from
- Southwest Florida International Airport → Gulf Coast Medical Center15.2 km · 21 minUS$41.22from
- Southwest Florida International Airport → Calusa Nature Center & Planetarium17.6 km · 20 minUS$44.66from
- Southwest Florida International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops17 km · 23 minUS$44.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Florida International Airport → Treeline Ave @ Midfield Terminal | 4.6 km | 10 min | US$19.86 | See details |
| Southwest Florida International Airport → Midfield Terminal @ Treeline Ave | 9.4 km | 14 min | US$29.14 | See details |
| Southwest Florida International Airport → School Bus Stop | 12.9 km | 19 min | US$36.74 | See details |
| Southwest Florida International Airport → Gulf Coast Medical Center | 15.2 km | 21 min | US$41.22 | See details |
| Southwest Florida International Airport → Calusa Nature Center & Planetarium | 17.6 km | 20 min | US$44.66 | See details |
| Southwest Florida International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops | 17 km | 23 min | US$44.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Fort Myers
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Southwest Florida International Airport
from US$19.86Airport
11000 Terminal Access Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33913
See prices and book →Punta Gorda Airport
from US$72.50Airport
28000 A-1 Airport Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
See prices and book →Edison Mall
from US$57.22Station
Fort Myers, FL 33907, USA
See prices and book →Midfield Terminal @ Treeline Ave
from US$29.14Station
Florida 33913, USA
See prices and book →NFM Library
from US$72.18Station
North Fort Myers, FL 33903, USA
See prices and book →ROSA PARKS TRANSPORTATION CTR
from US$61.22Station
2250 Widman Way, Fort Myers, FL 33919
See prices and book →School Bus Stop
from US$36.74Station
Fort Myers, FL 33913
See prices and book →Treeline Ave @ Midfield Terminal
from US$19.86Station
Florida 33913, USA
See prices and book →Cape Coral Hospital
from US$80.42Hospital
636 Del Prado Blvd S, Cape Coral, FL 33990
See prices and book →Family Health Center of SWFL - Dental
from US$80.34Hospital
316 Del Prado Blvd S, Cape Coral, FL 33990
See prices and book →Florida Heart Associates, Ft. Myers
from US$61.06Hospital
1550 Barkley Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33907
See prices and book →Gulf Coast Medical Center
from US$41.22Hospital
13681 Doctors Way, Fort Myers, FL 33912
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fort Myers?
In Fort Myers and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fort Myers centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Fort MyersDrive with Fort Myers in Fort Myers
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fort Myers?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fort Myers?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fort Myers?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fort Myers, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car